Privacy policy


The website www.boutiquemetiersdart.be collects personal information necessary to guarantee the optimal functioning of the site. This information is not used by the site www.boutiquemetiersdart.be for commercial actions or releases. The website www.boutiquemetiersdart.be also undertakes never to disclose this data to third parties without the explicit authorization of the person or party concerned. The site www.boutiquemetiersdart.be also collects information in files related to the opening of sessions and users of the site. This information is used for internal purposes, such as on-site traffic analyzes or profile analyzes, in order to improve the services offered by the site. The site www.boutiquemetiersdart.be uses "cookies" (small pieces of information on the user's hard disk to facilitate the use of the website and to personalize its structure). Changes to the privacy policy may occur at any time but will be communicated to users via the website. According to the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy, all data that the user completes on the site will be communicated to him on request and, if the user so wishes, corrected free of charge within a reasonable time. The site www.boutiquemetiersdart.be is responsible for the processing, storage and management of this personal data. The only data to be stored are the individual e-mail addresses that visitors give us. To be removed from the database, simply send us an e-mail in this sense. The user can at any time consult his personal data free of charge on request. The visitor can always oppose the use of this data for direct marketing purposes.

 

Boutiquemetiersdart.be is responsible for the processing of the personal data of its members and customers, and is committed to respecting the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and Any applicable requirements. The bank data related to the payment of the orders are exclusively collected and processed by our service provider Paypal (the processing of this personal data is carried out in accordance with the charter of privacy of Paypal, available on its Web site).

Boutiquemetiersdart.be does not have access to your bank account or credit card number (however, such data may be processed as part of a refund).

Only Boutiquemetiersdart.be and its transport partners will use the personal data of the Members and Clients in order to carry out the delivery and the possible invoicing of the products and services ordered, to contact the Members and Customers in case of problem and to communicate with them in a way personal.